Chipola Spring Dean’s List announced

MARIANNA—A total of 311 students made the Chipola College Dean’s List for academic achievement during the Spring Semester 2020.

To be placed on the Dean’s List, a student must take 12 or more semester hours of courses and make an average of 3.25 (B+) to 4.0 (A) in all courses.

Students who made perfect averages of 4.0—straight A’s—and their hometowns are:

Alford—Andrew Bizaillion, Joanie Fox.
Altha—Anna Alday, Charlie McNew, Sarah Ratis, Ciara Reagan.
Blountstown—Hannah Brown, Anna Gillis, Brittany Jones, Allison Myers, Rachel Nandho, Rodney Newman, Brett Phinney.
Bonifay—Lela Abbott, Brady Birge, Brent Bowen, Caleb Cooley, Braeden Cooper, Parker Hooper, Shauni Hooper, Annalia Hornsby, Kacy Lawson, Jacob Lee, Cheyenne Mayo, Cameron Moore, Heather Nelson, Bailey Rich, MacKenzie Smith, Nicholas Stewart.
Campbellton—Carrie Henley.
Caryville—Whitney White.
Chipley—Danny Bouton, Lexi Brasher, Emily Broom, Melissa Brown, Kaci Compton, Addie Cook, Tony Dodd, Cheyenne Fenwick, Makenna Gainer, Lanie Hambright, Alexis O’Neal, Abby Sapp, Zoe Shafer, Lewis Smelcer, Denise Spracklen, Lila Taylor, Autumn Wells, Ashtin Williams.
Clarksville—Caitlyn Hurst, James Willis.
Cottondale—Ryan Carter, Kennedy Harris, Alexander Lamb, Christopher Washington.
Graceville—Connor Barrett, Coyyar Brooks, Jesse Carroll, Alfonso Galvan, Caitlin Granger, Christavious Works.
Grand Ridge—Marissa Baxter, Lawrence Burdeshaw, Brian Gay, Noah McArthur, Catherine Monteagudo, Olivia Wester, Madeline Wright.
Greenwood—Savanna Lewis, Madison Rogers.
Hosford—Mary Brown, Cierra White.
Kinard—Holley Bailey.
Malone—Murphy Doelman, Kaitlyn Williams.
Marianna—Amanda Applewhite, Riley Arunakul, Kristofer Baber, Mallory Barber, Chloe Bruner, Richard Brunner, Wayne Bryant, Jennifer Castleberry, Tyler Christensen, Steven Clevenger, James Clikas, Shelley Dryden, Victor Dubeux, Ronak Gocool, Victoria Hunter, Ugreenal Ivey, Madison Kincaid, Mikayla Lewin, Maegan Lucas, Shelby Mathis, Carolyn McInnis, Gabrielle Melvin, Jordan Newman, Hannah Newsome, Sheridan Padgett, Madison Retherford, James Shores, Natalie Sims, Valerie Sims, Megan Stewart, Anthony Terry, Jacob Weaver, Jonathan Wickham, Aliyah Wilburn, Joshua Wynn.
Sneads—Mandalyn Chance, Hailey McDaniel.
Westville—Cassidy Trammell.
Out of District—Evette Morgan of Bemidji, Minn.; Leisha Craven, Kirsten Smith of Chattahoochee; Bethany Mixon of Cottonwood, Ala.; Katelin Castleberry, Richard Roberts of DeFuniak Springs; Luis Guerrero of Doral; Payton Kirkland, Brandon Plummer of Dothan, Ala.; Ally Williams of Havana; Ashlyn Donner of New Ulm, Minn.; Dewayne Ford of Quincy; Jason Almaguer, Alexander Houlios, Matthew-Jay Lamm, Jozsef Rohrbacher, of Tallahassee; Kayla Hurley of Villa Rica, Ga.; Kimberly Jones of Wewahitchka.

Students who earned grade point averages ranging from 3.25 (B+) to 3.99 (A) and their hometowns are:

Alford—Dawson Cutchins, Kenneth Thomas.
Altha—Devan Adkins, Kelly Ballard, Breeanna Bennett, Christopher Dulong, Abrey Johnson, John Roberts, Anslie Yoder.
Bascom—Lori Anderson, Abbie Barnes, Kyle Morgan.
Blounstown—Caden Borelli, Aliya Everett, Kaitlyn Hereld, Jherico Jones, Bryce Lambeth, Ashley Lytle, John Martineau, Jordan Sweinhart, James Van Lierop, Sabry White, Jeffrey Williams, Michael Wyrick.
Bonifay—Morgan Bellville, Kristian Bourg, Alexis Bradley, Katee Brown, Alec Davis, Colt Gardner, Zion Glass, Hollye Helms, Paisley Howell, Kye Maty, Kelly Prikken, Tanner Smith, Jeremy Thomason, Ivy Tindell, Haley Wells, Katie Wilcox.
Bristol—Jarkeavis Bess, Jessica Creamer, Autumn McLemore.
Campbellton—Hannah White.
Chipley—Austin Berry, Kathryn Burdeshaw, Jonathan Gavaller, Alice Holmes, McKenzie Hunter, Kaliegh Laurel, Andrew Lawton, Harley McDaniel, Samantha Slay, Heather Stephens, Jaqueline Stewart, James Weber.
Cottondale—Carrie Harvell, Kali Jackson, Arielle Rhodes, Jackson Swearingen, Mackenzie Thompson, Alana White, Gracie Zick.
Fountain—Gracie Lisenby.
Graceville—Kaitlyn Barnes, Mallory Bell, Alexis Hall, Mary Haser, Cynthia Junger, Caroline King, Gabriel Maqueira, Gianna Mathews, Brooke McIntosh, Conner McQueen, Demica Myrick, Samantha Snell.
Grand Ridge—Samera Baker, Dak Tung Darbyshire, Caroline Durden, Paige McKinnie, Alexander Monteagudo, John Stone, Olivia Thompson.
Greenwood—Amber Baxley, Kassidy Green, Pender Johnson, Karissa Mercer, Katie Slater.
Hosford—Angel Banks.
Malone—Baylie Calloway, Bradley Manning.
Marianna—William Adcock, Caden Akerson, Corey Akerson, Garrett Ames, Ezekiel Blount, Zoe Burch, Tyler Coltrane, Jarrod Daniels, Bailey Fenn, Kristi Folds, Joshua Gilmore, Mary Ham, Phoenix Hebert, Thomas Hoff, Janasia Hunter, Stefane Kent, Zachary Malone, Tyreke McCalister, Payton Melton, Jonah Mercer, Nyasia Nix, Hannah Nobles, Lacey O’Neal, Cricket Player, Cameron Porter, Freddy Pruett, Haley Robertson, Tyler Roper, Charlene Speights, Carlos Staley, Nevin VanHuss, Shalonda Walton, Seth Warren, Alyssa Willey, Antonne Williams, Rebecca Williams, Taylor Young.
Ponce De Leon—Savanah Hougland, Alex Pate.
Sneads—Emily Glover, Nicholas Milsapp, William Roland.
Vernon—Gwyneth Davis, Jared Driscoll.
Westville—Savannah Burgess.
Out of District—Melanie Collins, Alexus Johnson, of Apalachicola; Sarah-Grace Lockard of Ariton, Ala.; Ava Worthy of Bay Minette, Ala.; Erayonna McMillon of Chattahoochee; Caitlyn Wilson of Cordova, Tenn.; Ansley Carter, Cory Layton, of Cottonwood, Ala.;  Lat Mayen of Craigmore; Carlee Coburn of Crawfordville; Leticia Omori of Curitiba, Brazil; Gabriel Esquivel of Davie; Yasmin Adderson, Madison Fennell, Alexis Jones, Kenneth Parker, Stephanie Sawyer, of Dothan, Ala.; Naheem Mcleod of Fort Washington, Pa. Jonathan Minor of Hazel Green, Ala.; Shakara Goodloe of Knoxville, Tenn.; Ifunanya Nwachukwu, Augustina Tonkumor of Lagos, Nigeria; Natalie Kopicova of Liberec, Czech Republic; Robert Bennett of Lilburn, Ga.; Thais Uyema Kanashiro  of Lima, Peru; Landon Bonds of Live Oak; Chellina Daniel of Milton; Nicholas Marrero of Oldsmar; Ariel Cummings of Ottawa Hills, OH.; Dorian Chancey of Ozark, Ala.; Hannah Byram, Michael Cullen, of Panama City; Loba Lorng of Paris, France; John Simpson of  Port St. Joe; Brianne Whatley of Quincy; Deandre Tarver of Ringgold, Ga.; Tammie Lijbers of Schiedam, The Netherlands; Zachary Chorn of Slocomb, Ala.; Daniel Cerda ofStatesboro, Ga.; Derick Stager of Trintiy; Corey Rosier of Waldorf, Md.; Malik Zachery of Warners, N.Y.; Brianna Bailey of Wewahitchka; Bikim Biyombo of Windermere.