Chipola Class of 2019 Graduates

MARIANNA—Some 453 students were eligible for graduation at Chipola College at the end of the spring semester.  Graduation exercises were scheduled for Thursday, May 2 at 7 p.m. in the Dothan Civic Center.

Counted as members of the class are all who completed their degrees or vocational certificates from December of ‘18 to May of ‘19 or who will complete work at Chipola during the summer of ‘19.

The class includes the following, listed according to type of degree and hometown:

Bachelor of Science Degrees

Alford—William Singleton.
Blountstown—Charles Brunner, Jose Duran-Romulo.
Bonifay—Brionna Arrant, Ashley Bell, Christin King, Savannah Messer, Mollie Niemi, Jarrett Segers, Shana Sloan, Joseph Young.
Bristol—Michael Marotta.
Chipley—Hannah Barbee, William Brock, Emily Farrar, George Fisher, George Hoffman, Celina Jones, Katelyn King, Savannah Schaubhut, Garrett Steverson.
Clarksville—Sarah Hall.
Cottondale—Chandler Braxton, Cianna Harris, Taajwar Pope, Erin Wright.
Graceville—Christina Bryan, Bethany Kerr, Brady Powell.
Grand Ridge—Tiffany Adams, Allison Brown, Savannah Gosnell, Jordan Johnson, Courtney Parrish.
Marianna—Tiffany Brown, Timothy Clair, Mallory Dean, Mary Johnson, Shelbie Johnson, Daniel Lewis, Kathryn Meadows, Dietrich Myers, Elaine Pfister, Adrian Staley, Matthew Suggs, Jenifer Turner, James Walker, Shawn Wells.
Sneads—Amanda Jones, Kaylee Messer.
Westville—Kaitlyn Carroll.
Out-of-District—Lisa Clark, Alachua; Jessica Mobley, Ashford, Ala.; Rhonda Bass, Cottonwood, Ala.; Thomas Jordan Strader, Destin; Candice Evans, Allison Romero, Walter Sheffield, Dothan, Ala.; Payton Dillard, Gordon, Ala.; Brianna Johnson, Madelin Zambrano, Panama City; Nicholas Jensen, Southport; Danielle Clarke, Jonathan Hall, Kaitlin Pfeiffer, Tallahassee.

Associate in Arts Degrees

            Alford—Savannah Clemmons, Laramie Pooser.
            Altha—Breeanna Bennett, Abbie Edenfield, Morgan Jones, Mikayla Lloyd, Madison North, Ethan Peacock, Kami Presley, Morgan Roberts, Sebastian Skidmore, Albert Varnum.
            Bascom—Cameron Corder.
            Blountstown—Sofia Coley, Mi’kel Engram, Citlali Gutierrez, Amanda Harris, Brittany Jones, Rachel Nandho, Madison Peacock, Jack Weiler, Myah Wise.
            Bonifay—Lela Abbott, Alexis Bradley, Katee Brown, Bailey Foxworth, Brock Harris, Annalia Hornsby, Jessica Martinez, Cameron Moore, Kendra Moses, Alex Nelson, Shawna Nelson, Isabella Scott, Janet Smith, Melea Smith, Martina Steverson, Victoria Steverson, Nicholas Stewart, Sarah Vickery,Madison White, Allison Williams, Isabella Wilson.
            Bristol—Jacob Abbott, Daniela Fuentes, Melissa Howard, Julie Mayo, Taylor Shuler, Talandra Young.
            Campbellton—Nakia Donald, Hannah White, Christopher Oliver.
            Caryville—Megan Day, Hunter Dobbs, Caleb Sellers, Whitney White.
            Chipley—James Clark, Kellie Coatney, Dustin Commerford, Selena Davis, Brittany Dominguez, Lauryl Hinson, Colby James, Alexandra Kellner, Justin Lee, Skyler Leonberger, Gena Lim, Allison Lowery, Ciara McEntyre, Mackenzie Miles, Cullan Murray, Ainsley Novonglosky, Juliann Padgett, Lisa Patel, Elaijuah Staten, Ansleigh Walters, Kathleen Weber, Cole Western, Charles Whitaker, Colby Williams.
            Clarksville—James Willis, Jordan Willis.
            Cottondale—Zannah Glisson, Joseph Hayes, Antonia Johnson, Madison Kent, Alexander Lamb, Kaula Maciejko, Lauren McAllister, Payton Melvin, Kitana Passmore, Kylee Rhodes, Mason Taylor, Bradley Vickery, Christopher Washington, Gracie Zick.
            Ebro—Dana Douglas.
            Graceville—Joseph Earnest, Caitlin Granger, Korbin Haller, Kristina Hayes, Payton Henderson, Tyre Myrick, Kurtiana Pinkard, Avary Potts, Diana Ramirez, Lauryn Smith, Zachary Williams.
            Grand Ridge—Dustin Alexander, Michael Black, Tabitha Conrad, Haley Dime, Mara Elmore, Richard Gable, Madelyn Goodson, Christopher Johnson, Anthony Kenner, Alexanderia Maphis, Katie Mayes, Tristan Mulder, Jade Mullinax, Charli Robbirds, Abigail Rogers, Tea Smith, Mikayla Suber, Olivia Wester.
            Greenwood—LaNia Baker, Tazjhani Baker, Kendra Clayton, Caroline Gilley, Cydney Granberry, Kaylee Hatcher, Karissa Mercer, Jackira Saffold, Natera Sims, Yakira Taylor.
            Hosford—Allison Moore.
            Kinard—Chloey McLeod.
Malone—Alyssa Cross, Jared Hendrix, Hannah Kleinpeter, Jay’Da Smith, Kyle Tillman, Cameron Williams.
            Marianna—Tanner Andress, Ronald Angerbrandt, James Avery, Gabrielle Aydelotte, Danielle Baker, Jami Baker, Logan Baxley, Ariel Beswick, Jahnay Beswick, Justin Burke, Clover Byford, Rebekah Callahan, Kristen Chambliss, Alanna Clayton, Steven Clevenger, Kyle Cumbie, Candace Cunningham, Christopher Dawson, Sarah Deese, Monica Edmondson, Priscilla Finch, Kiera Garrett, Chloe Gilbert, Desarae Grissett, Maxwell Harrell, Kaytlin Harris, Aaliyah Hicks, Rebekah Hilburn, Nakeysha Holden, Dylan Johns, Christina Johnson, Trina Johnson, William Johnson, Jennifer Jones, JoAnna Jones, Sierra Kelley, Garrett Kilpatrick, Matthew Lent, Taylor Logan, Drew Mayo, Jessica McCardle, George McCoy, Emma Nelson, Hannah Nobles, Shelby O’Connor, Jordan Oliver, Latisha Opfermann, Mathew Pelham, Alexis Pueschel, Ryan Reed, Haley Robertson, Robert Scott, Turner Seay, Matthew Shouse, Taylor Simmons, Calen Sims, Savannah Sizemore, Emily Stone, Daniel Tillman, Michelle Trotman, Zachary Trotman, Tanner Turnmire, Carmen Walker, Tyler Watson, Evan Wester, TyAnna White, Alyssa Willey, Lauren Williams, Christopher Woods.
            Ponce de Leon—Joseph Godwin, Gavin Hewett, Jacob Murley.
            Sneads—Lana Barfield, Brittany Benton, Tia’kendra Berry, Elizabeth Edenfield, Emily Glover, Morgan Laramore, Garrett McDaniel, Hailey McDaniel, DeAnna McGuffin, Brian Moran, Amanda Roberts, Matthew Rogers, MaKienna Sneads.
Vernon—Kayleb Shaw, Andrew Smith, Clayton Taylor, Kaylee Walsingham.
            Westville—Elisabeth Jackson, Austin Strickland, Mallory Vann, Tammy Watson.
            Out-of-District—Uriah Godfrey, Djimon Gray, Tyeshia Smith, Chattahoochee; Jamee’ Ward, Chattanooga, Tenn.; Shaela Gardner, Cordova, Tenn.; Ansley Carter, Bethany Shelley, Anna Swinehart, Kayte Whitehead, Cottonwood, Ala.;Ashleigh Braswell, Mary Keyton, Dothan, Ala.; Adrian Myers, Elizabethtown, Pa.; Candela Figueroa, Entre Rios, Argentina; Kaniela Rhymes, Gordon, Ala.;Vanessa March, Kinsey, Ala.; Ally Clegg, Sydney Mclain, Leesburg, Ga.; Christopher Anderson, Madison, Ala.; Valerie Nesbitt, Nassau, V.I.; Emily Byram, Panama City; Blessing Ejiofor, Paterson, N.J.;Jadia Jones, Phoenix City, Ala.; Jeremy Porter, Madison Sessions, Erika Timmons, Quincy; Namiko Adams, Sacramento, Calif.; Amy Woodham,Slocomb, Ala.; Shawn Logan, Sumatra; Adrian Johnson Cruz, Tallahassee; Jessica Collins, Youngstown.

Associate in Science Degrees

Altha—Trudie Alford, Sue Champion, Sarah Liffick, Julie Rackley.
Bascom—Wesley Stephens.
Blountstown—Sha’Meyah Bell, Carey Golden, Caleb Mills, Joshua Segers.
Bonifay—Haley Bodie, Shanearia James, Teresa Jensen.
Bristol—Hollie Alhalaseh, Billy Bodiford, Justin Faircloth, Hannelore Green, Cassidy McDaniel.
Chipley—Gena Lim, Sarah McDaniel, Hannah Sellers, Antonique Sharpe, Chase Smothers.
Clarksville—Savannah Stephens.
Cottondale—Jonathan Dilmore, Silas Swint, Alana White.
Graceville—Tyre Myrick, Shelbi Smith, Maura Watford.
Grand Ridge—Christopher Johnson, Kristina Keene.
Greenwood—Kenyotta Brown, Ismail Rushdan.
Hosford—Benjamin Black.
Malone—Destiny Croft.
Marianna—Garrett Ames, Randi Fowler, Cody Gainer, Elizabeth Gibson, Shironda Graham, Lindsey Harper, Tezlyn Henry, Nicholas Hess, Andrew James, Hayley Johns, Kimberly Johnson, Sierra Kelley, Sadie Mayo, Shauna McGuire, Anastasia Mitchell, Keionna Mitchell, Yasmine Patterson-Bellamy, Hannah Redmond, Kimberly Robinson, Joshua Straub.
Ponce De Leon—Shelby Rushing.
Sneads—Brittany Benton, Taylor Howell, Arthur Johnson, Ashley McDaniel, Bridgit Owens, Jared Robinson.
Westville—Victoria Benton.
Out-of-District—Kimberly Haaren, Enterprise Ala.; Nicholas Anderson, Miranda Coulliette, Carolyn Pitts, Panama City; Brianne Whatley, Quincy; Bon Clarke, Keneshia Coates, Laurie Murphree, Olivia Odom, Tallahassee.

Workforce Development Certificates

            Altha—Brandon Williams.
            Bascom—Brihan Croft.
            Blountstown—Paul Fuder, Taylor Pyles.
            Bonifay—Davis Bush, Jonathan Cloud, Annalia Hornsby.
            Bristol—Loulie Smith.
            Campbellton—Brandon Robinson.
            Chipley—Yusuf Binmahfooz, Christopher Harrington, Shelby Stone.
            Clarksville—Karlee Laramore.
            Grand Ridge—Deshawn Griffin, Jessica Johnson, Silvestre Morales, David Williams.
            Greenwood—Heather Grimsley, Taaryn Seger, Andrew Sherman.
            Marianna—Joshua Baker, Haley Barbee, Matthew Ingram, Yassine Jamal, Desmond Knox, Ronald Oliver, Lance Peterson, Carylee Sapp, Dustin Shaw.
            Sneads—Jennifer McIntosh, Precia Toole, MacKenzie Wall.
            Out-of-District—Dustin Hostetter, Quincy;Emily Palmer, Wewahitchka.

College Credit Certificates

            Bonifay—Dillon Lee.
            Bristol—Jose Martinez.
            Graceville—Austin Hayes.
            Malone—Tindell Hart.
            Marianna—Cindel Cobb, Justin Reagan, Ian White.
            Sneads—Tyler Lawrence.
            Vernon—William Jenkins.
            Westville—Morgan Thomas.
            Out-of-District—Ulrick Stallworth, Chattahoochee; Brandon Bullard, Miami; Kent Pridemore, Steven Rock, Atticus Stephens, Quincy.